2018-19 Grand Council Committee Assignments

LARRY C. BENNETT
Most Illustrious Grand Master
2018-2019

 

Custodians of Work North: Michael Sampsell; South: Robert L. Head, Jr
Assistant Custodians of Work  NE: Larry C. Bennett; SE: Joey E. Jackson
MIGM's Address Wayne H. Garrett, Chair; Dr. Gary D. Lemmons; C. Danny Wofford
Finance Doyle R. Hatfield, Chair; Edgar M. Land; Jan M. Giddens
Memorial Edward C. Barclay, Chair; Steve Harris; Rev. Donald C. Combs
Jurisprudence William F. Shepard, Chair; James E. Stevens; J Timothy Ingram
Charters/By-Laws/Dispensations Joe E. Turner, Chair; C. Danny Wofford; James E. Stevens
Foreign Correspondent Dr. Daniel V. Hagan, Chair
Credentials Bobby B. Simmons, Chair; John A. Minnich; Ronald F. Keel; Robert C. Lord
Auditing Ronnie B. Hill, Chair; Lloyd R. Bowen; Doyle R. Hatfield
Perpetual Membership Michael H. Wilson, Chair; Jan M. Giddens; Benjamin W. Polston, II
Cryptic Masons Medical Research Foundation (CMMRF) James W. Bard, Chair; Robert R. Cordle; Judd J. Wolfe
Entertainment David M. Wellman, Chair; Ernest A. McCorkle; S. Matthew Perry; William F. Shepard
Educational/Historical C. Danny Wofford, Chair; Joe E. Turner; J. Timothy Ingram
Long Range Planning Benjamin W. Polston, II, Chair; Doyle R. Hatfield; William F. Shepard
Public Relations Richard J. Hallwood, Chair; Keith R. Taylor; Robert R. Cordle
Membership Keith R. Taylor, Chair; Michael L. Wolcott; Daniel P. Bennett; Richard J. Hallwood
Code Revision Joe E. Turner, Chair; Ryan C. Nealy, Michael H. Sampsell
Masonic Magazine Supplement Michael H. Sampsell, Chair; Richard J. Hallwood; Keith R. Taylor
GM York Rite Festival Tommy T. Marshall, Chair; Andrew D. Bass, Assistant Chair; Wade C. Smith
Webmaster Benjamin W. Polston, II, Chair; Kevin L. Hyde; J. Chris Brown
Photographer Robert W. Tidwell, Chair
Organist  Phillip C. Faulkner
Parliamentarian  Johnie M. Garmon, Chair
Fundraising Larry C. Bennett, Chair; Steve A. Kirk; Stephen C. Higgins
Sunshine Floyd E. Edmondson, Chair