Grand Chapter Committees

2021-2022 GRAND CHAPTER COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS

Custodians of the Work: North: Larry C. Bennett; South: C. Hendry Howard

Assistant Custodians: Tyler W. Pledger; Daniel P. Bennett; W. Michael Jones; Michael R. Sosebee; Isaiah T. Hardin; Dale B. Cliett; Joey E. Jackson

MEGHP Address: William F. Shepard, Chair; Hugh F. Watson; Howard Maddox

Finance: Jack J. Bell, Chair; Roger W. Buterbaugh; Barry L. Pinson

Memorial: James E. Stevens, Chair; Donald C. Combs; Mark S. Johnson

Jurisprudence: William F. Shepard, Chair; Daniel C. Ricketts; F. Andrew Lane

Charters/By-Laws/Dispensations: Joe E. Turner, Chair; Stephen C. Higgins; Lloyd J. Leinbaugh

Foreign Correspondent: Joe E. Turner, Chair

Credentials: Bobby B. Simmons, Chair; John A. Minnich; John T. Flener, Jr.; Robert C. Lord

Auditing: Ryan C. Nealey, Chair; Russell L. Lane; Jerry B. Vogler, Jr.

R. A. R. A.: Joseph F. Oelgoetz, III, Chair; Jack J. Bell; John T. Flener, Jr

Building Trustees: Mark A. Bradley, Chair; Michael H. Wilson; Hugh F. Watson; William Shepard; Jan M. Giddens; Van S. McGee; Jack J. Bell; C. Hendry Howard;

Entertainment: Mark A. Bradley, Chair; Wade C. Smith; Ernest A. McCorkle; Wiley Q. Forrester

Educational/Historical: C. Danny Wofford, Chair; Joe E. Turner; Daniel P. Bennett

Long Range Planning: Stephen C. Higgins, Chair; James W. Tate; J. Timothy Ingram; Mark A. Bradley;
C. Hendry Howard

Membership: Keith R. Taylor, Chair; Stephen C. Higgins; Roger W. Coursey; Jerry B. Vogler, Jr.; T. Matthew Sanford

Perpetual Membership: Benjamin W. Polston, II, Chair; Larry W. Nichols; Michael H. Wilson; Mark A. Bradley; Wade C. Smith

Code Revision: Joe E. Turner, Chair; Ryan C. Nealey; James O. Hood

Masonic Messenger Supplement: Michael H. Sampsell, Chair; Keith R. Taylor

Web Master: Michael H. Sampsell, Chair; Thomas J. Chapman; J. Chris Brown; Keith R. Taylor

Grand Master Y. R. Festival: Tommy T. Marshall, Chair; Thomas J. Chapman; Michael H. Sampsell

Photographer: Robert W. Tidwell, Chair

Organist: Phillip C. Faulkner, Chair

Parliamentarian: Daniel P. Bennett, Chair

Sunshine: Floyd E. Edmondson, Chair

Bicentennial: C. Danny Wofford, Chair; Joe E. Turner; William F. Shepard; J. Edward Jennings, Jr.