Grand Chapter Committees

Custodians of the Work: North: Michael H. Sampsell; South: Hendry Howard

Assistant Custodians: NE: Larry C. Bennett; SE: Joey E. Jackson

MEGHP Address: Paul E. Wells, Chair; Clyde E. Griffin; J. Timothy Ingram

Finance: Jan M. Giddens, Chair; Jack Bell; Roger Buterbaugh

Memorial: Rev Donald C. Combs, Chair; Paul E. Wells; James House

Jurisprudence: William F. Shepard, Chair; James E. Stevens; J. Timothy Ingram

Charters/Bylaws/Dispensations: Joe E. Turner, Chair; C. Danny Wofford; James E. Stevens

Foreign Correspondent: Joe E. Turner, Chair

Credentials: Bobby B. Simmons; John A. Minnich; Ronald F. Keel; Robert C. Lord

Auditing: Ronnie B. Hill; Chair, Lloyd R. Bowen: Steven C. Higgins

R. A. R. A.: Robert D. Wing, Chair; John H. Johnson; Joseph Oelgoetz

Building Trustees: Mark A. Bradley, Chair; Michael H. Wilson; Steven C. Higgins; William Shepard; Van S. McGee

Entertainment: David M. Wellman, Chair; Ernest A. McCorkle; S. Matthew Perry; William F. Shepard

Educational/Historical: C. Danny Wofford, Chair; Joe E. Turner; J. Timothy Ingram

Long Range Planning: William F. Shepard, Chair; Benjamin W. Polston, II; Steven C. Higgins

Public Relations: Richard J. Hallwood, Chair; Keith R. Taylor; Robert R. Cordle

Membership: Keith R. Taylor, Chair; Michael L. Wolcott; Daniel P. Bennett

Perpetual Membership: Benjamin W. Polston, II, Chair; Michael H. Wilson; Jan M. Giddens; Larry W. Nichols; Mark A. Bradley; Wade C. Smith

Code Revision: Joe E. Turner, Chair; Ryan C. Nealey; Michael H. Sampsell

Masonic Messenger Supplement: Michael H. Sampsell, Chair; Richard J. Hallwood; Keith R. Taylor

Web Master: Alessandro Silva, Chair; Jan Maaskant, Jr.; J. Chris Brown

GM Y. R. Festival: Tommy T. Marshall, Chair; Andrew D. Bass, Assist. Chair; Mark A. Bradley

Photographer: Robert W. Tidwell, Chair

Organist: Phillip C. Faulkner, Chair

Parliamentarian: Johnie M. Garmon, Chair

Fundraising: Ryan C. Nealey, Chair; Brandon S. Yarbrough; James W. Tate

Sunshine: Floyd E. Edmondson, Chair