Grand Commandery Committees

STANDING COMMITTEES

Finance: Jan M. Giddens, Chair; Jack Bell; Rodger Buterbaugh

Memorial: Rev. Donald C. Combs, Chair; Paul Wells; James House

Jurisprudence: William F. Shepard, Chair; Paul Wells; Johnie M. Garmon; Steve Kirk; C. Danny Wofford

Charters/By-Laws/Dispensations: Joe E. Turner, Chair; Gary D. Lemmons; C. Danny Wofford

Triennial: Bobby B. Simmons, Chair; Terry L. Hensley; James B. Phillips

Education: (KTEF, Inc., KTEF Div., & MSM) Clyde E. Griffin (2), Chair; Bobby B. Simmons (4), Vice Chair; James B. Phillips (1); James E. Stevens (5); Doyle Hatfield (3)

Relief: Mark S. Johnson, Chair; Carl Gamel; Mark A. Bradley; Wade C. Smith; Jan M. Giddens

KTEF & MSM Eye Trust: Mark Johnson, Chair; Ditmar Chavez; Tyler Pledger

Patriotic & Civic: Carl Gamel, Chair; Raymond Laird; Tommy Marshall


SPECIAL COMMITTEES

Grand Commander’s Address: Bobby B. Simmons, Chair; Johnie M. Garmon; Paul Wells

Credentials: Bobby B. Simmons, Chair; John A. Minnich; Ronald F. Keel; Robert C. Lord

Holy Land Pilgrimage: Terry L. Hensley, Chair; Donald C. Combs; Gregory Foster

Easter Sunrise Service: Mark A. Bradley, Chair; Lawrence Rich; Lloyd J. Leinbaugh

Inspection Reports: William F. Shepard, Chair; James Huffman; Lloyd J. Leinbaugh

Long Range Planning: Brandon Yarbrough, Chair; Mark Johnson; Carl Gamel; Tommy Marshall; Ditmar Chavez; Tyler Pledger; Raymond Laird; Grand Sword Bearer; Grand Warder

Membership: Tyler Pledger, Chair; 1st Division - Brant Fletcher; 2nd Division - Matthew Sanford; 3rd Division - Tracy Lemasters;

4th Division - Daniel Ricketts; 5th Division - Shane Fann; 6th Division - Raymond Laird

Code Revision: Joe E. Turner, Chair; Andre Lovas; F. Andrew Lane, Jr.

Perpetual Membership: Benjamin W. Polston, II, Chair; Michael H. Wilson; Jan M. Giddens; Larry Nichols; Mark A. Bradley;

Wade C. Smith

Constitution/Statutes/Regulations: Joe E. Turner, Chair; Andre Lovas; F. Andrew Lane, Jr.

Tactics and Ritual: Mark Johnson, Chair; Tommy Marshall, Phil Booth

Education and Historical: C. Danny Wofford, Chair; J. Timothy Ingram; Joe E. Turner

Masonic Messenger Supplement: Michael H. Sampsell, Chair; Richard J. Hallwood; Keith R. Taylor

Editor, Ga. Supplement, KT, Magazine: Michael H. Sampsell, Chair; Richard J. Hallwood; Keith R. Taylor

Web Master: Alessandro Silva, Chair; Jan Maaskant, Jr.; J. Chris Brown

Foreign Correspondence: Joe E. Turner

Entertainment: David M. Wellman, Chair; Earnest A. McCorkle; William F. Shepard; S. Matthew Perry

Audit: Ronnie E. Hill, Chair; Lloyd R. Bowen; Edgar Land

Grand Custodians of the Work: North: Michael H. Sampsell; South: Tommy Marshall

GM York Rite Festival: Tommy T. Marshall, Chair; Tom Chapman, Vice Chair; Mark A. Bradley; Wade C. Smith

Organist: Phillip C. Faulkner

Photographer: Robert W. Tidwell

Parliamentarian: Johnie M. Garmon

Fundraising: Brandon Yarbrough, Chair; James Tate; Ryan Nealy

Sunshine: Floyd E. Edmondson